Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

toshiba.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for toshiba.com below:

 

Add review

toshiba.com


 

 

toshiba.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: toshiba.com

Google Index:
View toshiba.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View toshiba.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View toshiba.com Bing Links
History:
View toshiba.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  toshiba.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,357
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  121,752
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  533,515
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $626,377.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  248
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,308
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10,080.00

toshiba.com receives about 48,800 special visitors and 159,088 (3.26 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,026.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $700,230.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toshiba.com is ranked number 9,392 in the globe and 0.00976% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.toshiba.com
44.49%41.83%3.21
start.toshiba.com
32.37%37.88%3.99
us.toshiba.com
6.55%4.32%2.3
toshiba.com
5.60%2.33%1.4
business.toshiba.com
3.52%2.12%2.0
storage.toshiba.com
2.13%0.99%1.6
new.toshiba.com
1.88%1.35%2.4
bienvenido.toshiba.com
1.80%0.96%1.8
batterycheck.toshiba.com
1.75%0.65%1.3
asia.toshiba.com
1.07%0.43%1.4
fyi.toshiba.com
1.06%1.75%5.6
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
1.02%0.53%2
ecp.toshiba.com
0.85%0.67%2.7
micomenzar.toshiba.com
0.80%0.78%3.3
medical.toshiba.com
0.77%0.65%2.9
csd.toshiba.com
0.69%0.23%1.2
tsd.toshiba.com
0.54%0.78%4.9
dl.toshiba.com
0.52%0.43%2.8
taec.toshiba.com
0.44%0.32%2.5
tgss.toshiba.com
0.24%0.28%4.0
tbs.toshiba.com
0.22%0.10%2
gedb.toshiba.com
0.18%0.10%2
tabs.toshiba.com
0.16%0.14%3
meters.toshiba.com
0.12%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,331
Google +:
  1,753
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

toshiba.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.9%47.8%3950
Mexico 5.6%4.3%2550
India 3.5%3.8%12004
Japan 3.1%1.7%19090
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.7%3249
Indonesia 1.8%1.6%5282
Sudan 1.7%1.7%1413
Ethiopia 1.6%1.9%578
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%17458
China 1.3%1.3%42679
Peru 1.1%0.8%2500
Iran 1.1%1.0%14057
Angola 1.1%1.5%4064
Libya 1.1%0.9%1249
Canada 1.1%1.4%12427
Nigeria 1.0%1.0%4677
France 1.0%0.6%27627
Italy 1.0%1.1%18864
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%4461
Germany 1.0%0.8%32521
Egypt 0.9%0.8%5601
Colombia 0.8%0.5%4733
Poland 0.8%1.0%11977
Chile 0.8%0.6%3916
Lebanon 0.8%0.6%656
Spain 0.7%0.5%25838
Russian Federation 0.7%0.8%38229
Turkey 0.7%0.6%12291
Australia 0.7%0.5%15094
Argentina 0.7%0.6%8417
Brazil 0.7%0.6%24539
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%9964
Haiti 0.5%0.3%540
Philippines 0.5%0.5%6015
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%6072

toshiba.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.toshiba.com
44.49%41.83%3.21
start.toshiba.com
32.37%37.88%3.99
us.toshiba.com
6.55%4.32%2.3
toshiba.com
5.60%2.33%1.4
business.toshiba.com
3.52%2.12%2.0
storage.toshiba.com
2.13%0.99%1.6
new.toshiba.com
1.88%1.35%2.4
bienvenido.toshiba.com
1.80%0.96%1.8
batterycheck.toshiba.com
1.75%0.65%1.3
asia.toshiba.com
1.07%0.43%1.4
fyi.toshiba.com
1.06%1.75%5.6
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
1.02%0.53%2
ecp.toshiba.com
0.85%0.67%2.7
micomenzar.toshiba.com
0.80%0.78%3.3
medical.toshiba.com
0.77%0.65%2.9
csd.toshiba.com
0.69%0.23%1.2
tsd.toshiba.com
0.54%0.78%4.9
dl.toshiba.com
0.52%0.43%2.8
taec.toshiba.com
0.44%0.32%2.5
tgss.toshiba.com
0.24%0.28%4.0
tbs.toshiba.com
0.22%0.10%2
gedb.toshiba.com
0.18%0.10%2
tabs.toshiba.com
0.16%0.14%3
meters.toshiba.com
0.12%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 76,044$872.23
Ethiopia 3,023$24.94
Canada 2,227$15.61
United Kingdom 2,227$13.88
India 6,045$9.67
Japan 2,704$8.65
Mexico 6,841$6.64
China 2,068$6.39
Angola 2,386$6.37
Germany 1,273$6.15
Italy 1,750$6.11
Australia 795$5.99
Saudi Arabia 2,704$5.46
France 955$4.49
Nigeria 1,591$4.17
Indonesia 2,545$3.13
Poland 1,591$2.88
Russian Federation 1,273$2.58
Azerbaijan 1,273$2.05
Iran 1,591$1.85
Brazil 955$1.69
Lebanon 955$1.64
Haiti 477$1.40
Peru 1,273$1.36
Philippines 795$1.29
Libya 1,432$1.26
Argentina 955$1.14
Sudan 2,704$1.11
Colombia 795$1.06
Turkey 955$1.04
Egypt 1,273$1.03
Chile 955$0.97
Spain 795$0.88
Pakistan 636$0.67
Venezuela 636$0.43

www.toshiba.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-03-26
Domain Age:
25 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: toshiba.com
Registry Domain ID: 5000195_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-07T21:48:54-0800
Creation Date: 1992-03-25T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-03-26T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1251 Avenue of the Americas Suite 4100,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10020
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9495833000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Toshiba Webmaster
Admin Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
Admin Street: 9740 Irvine Blvd.,
Admin City: Irvane
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92***2
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9495833000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Thomson Brandy
Tech Organization: Thomson Reuters Professional KK
Tech Street: 5-2-20 Akasaka, Akasaka Park Building, 19F
Tech City: Minatoku
Tech State/Province: Tokyo
Tech Postal Code: 107-6119
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.345893900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +81.345893240
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: tais-dns-p01.tais.net
Name Server: tais-dns-p02.tais.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T12:58:28-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining details about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOSHIBA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: markmonitor.com
Name Server: TAIS-DNS-P01.TAIS.NET
Name Server: TAIS-DNS-P02.TAIS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2017
Creation Date: 26-mar-1992
Expiration Date: 27-mar-2020

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:58:14 GMT <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

toshiba.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 746.3KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel4.jpg should save 182.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel1.jpg should save 161KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel3.jpg should save 125.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel6.jpg should save 123KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel5.jpg should save 81.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel2.jpg should save 72.8KiB (45% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.0/jquery.min.js
toshiba.com/tai/js/plugins.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

toshiba.com/tai/css/ext.min.css
toshiba.com/tai/css/theme.min.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.45 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too little for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">Innovation</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="products_power_energy.jsp" class="btn">Next in Energy</a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide01">2</li> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftoshiba.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,362.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,247.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,611
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
678,335
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,253,080

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,688$157.00
Canada 557$3.90
India 1,693$2.71
United Kingdom 356$2.22
Indonesia 1,476$1.82
Germany 369$1.78
Australia 159$1.20
Saudi Arabia 568$1.15
Italy 297$1.04
Poland 525$0.95
China 269$0.83
Mexico 616$0.60
Ethiopia 60$0.50
France 105$0.49
Azerbaijan 204$0.33
Iran 255$0.30
Japan 81$0.26
Pakistan 204$0.22
Spain 151$0.17
Argentina 134$0.16
Russian Federation 76$0.16
Peru 127$0.14
Angola 48$0.13
Chile 124$0.13
Brazil 57$0.10
Philippines 56$0.09
Colombia 64$0.08
Nigeria 32$0.08
Turkey 67$0.07
Egypt 64$0.05
Lebanon 19$0.03
Haiti 10$0.03
Libya 29$0.03
Sudan 54$0.02
Venezuela 19$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?