Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

toshiba.com

Read or submit toshiba.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for toshiba.com below:

toshiba.com


 

 

toshiba.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: toshiba.com

Google Index:
View toshiba.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View toshiba.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View toshiba.com Bing Links
History:
View toshiba.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  toshiba.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  4,357
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  121,752
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  533,515
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $626,377.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  248
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,308
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $10,080.00

toshiba.com receives about 48,800 special visitors and 159,088 (3.26 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $1,026.20/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $700,230.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toshiba.com is ranked number 9,392 in the earth and 0.00976% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.toshiba.com
44.49%41.83%3.21
start.toshiba.com
32.37%37.88%3.99
us.toshiba.com
6.55%4.32%2.3
toshiba.com
5.60%2.33%1.4
business.toshiba.com
3.52%2.12%2.0
storage.toshiba.com
2.13%0.99%1.6
new.toshiba.com
1.88%1.35%2.4
bienvenido.toshiba.com
1.80%0.96%1.8
batterycheck.toshiba.com
1.75%0.65%1.3
asia.toshiba.com
1.07%0.43%1.4
fyi.toshiba.com
1.06%1.75%5.6
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
1.02%0.53%2
ecp.toshiba.com
0.85%0.67%2.7
micomenzar.toshiba.com
0.80%0.78%3.3
medical.toshiba.com
0.77%0.65%2.9
csd.toshiba.com
0.69%0.23%1.2
tsd.toshiba.com
0.54%0.78%4.9
dl.toshiba.com
0.52%0.43%2.8
taec.toshiba.com
0.44%0.32%2.5
tgss.toshiba.com
0.24%0.28%4.0
tbs.toshiba.com
0.22%0.10%2
gedb.toshiba.com
0.18%0.10%2
tabs.toshiba.com
0.16%0.14%3
meters.toshiba.com
0.12%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,331
Google +:
  1,753
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

toshiba.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.9%47.8%3950
Mexico 5.6%4.3%2550
India 3.5%3.8%12004
Japan 3.1%1.7%19090
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.7%3249
Indonesia 1.8%1.6%5282
Sudan 1.7%1.7%1413
Ethiopia 1.6%1.9%578
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%17458
China 1.3%1.3%42679
Peru 1.1%0.8%2500
Iran 1.1%1.0%14057
Angola 1.1%1.5%4064
Libya 1.1%0.9%1249
Canada 1.1%1.4%12427
Nigeria 1.0%1.0%4677
France 1.0%0.6%27627
Italy 1.0%1.1%18864
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%4461
Germany 1.0%0.8%32521
Egypt 0.9%0.8%5601
Colombia 0.8%0.5%4733
Poland 0.8%1.0%11977
Chile 0.8%0.6%3916
Lebanon 0.8%0.6%656
Spain 0.7%0.5%25838
Russian Federation 0.7%0.8%38229
Turkey 0.7%0.6%12291
Australia 0.7%0.5%15094
Argentina 0.7%0.6%8417
Brazil 0.7%0.6%24539
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%9964
Haiti 0.5%0.3%540
Philippines 0.5%0.5%6015
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%6072

toshiba.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.toshiba.com
44.49%41.83%3.21
start.toshiba.com
32.37%37.88%3.99
us.toshiba.com
6.55%4.32%2.3
toshiba.com
5.60%2.33%1.4
business.toshiba.com
3.52%2.12%2.0
storage.toshiba.com
2.13%0.99%1.6
new.toshiba.com
1.88%1.35%2.4
bienvenido.toshiba.com
1.80%0.96%1.8
batterycheck.toshiba.com
1.75%0.65%1.3
asia.toshiba.com
1.07%0.43%1.4
fyi.toshiba.com
1.06%1.75%5.6
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
1.02%0.53%2
ecp.toshiba.com
0.85%0.67%2.7
micomenzar.toshiba.com
0.80%0.78%3.3
medical.toshiba.com
0.77%0.65%2.9
csd.toshiba.com
0.69%0.23%1.2
tsd.toshiba.com
0.54%0.78%4.9
dl.toshiba.com
0.52%0.43%2.8
taec.toshiba.com
0.44%0.32%2.5
tgss.toshiba.com
0.24%0.28%4.0
tbs.toshiba.com
0.22%0.10%2
gedb.toshiba.com
0.18%0.10%2
tabs.toshiba.com
0.16%0.14%3
meters.toshiba.com
0.12%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 76,044$872.23
Ethiopia 3,023$24.94
Canada 2,227$15.61
United Kingdom 2,227$13.88
India 6,045$9.67
Japan 2,704$8.65
Mexico 6,841$6.64
China 2,068$6.39
Angola 2,386$6.37
Germany 1,273$6.15
Italy 1,750$6.11
Australia 795$5.99
Saudi Arabia 2,704$5.46
France 955$4.49
Nigeria 1,591$4.17
Indonesia 2,545$3.13
Poland 1,591$2.88
Russian Federation 1,273$2.58
Azerbaijan 1,273$2.05
Iran 1,591$1.85
Brazil 955$1.69
Lebanon 955$1.64
Haiti 477$1.40
Peru 1,273$1.36
Philippines 795$1.29
Libya 1,432$1.26
Argentina 955$1.14
Sudan 2,704$1.11
Colombia 795$1.06
Turkey 955$1.04
Egypt 1,273$1.03
Chile 955$0.97
Spain 795$0.88
Pakistan 636$0.67
Venezuela 636$0.43

www.toshiba.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1992-03-26
website Age:
25 years 6 months 24 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: toshiba.com
registers website ID: 5000195_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2017-03-07T21:48:54-0800
Creation time: 1992-03-25T21:00:00-0800
register Registration expire time: 2020-03-26T00:00:00-0700
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
company road: 1251 Avenue of the Americas Suite 4100,
company town: fresh York
company State/Province: NY
company Postal Code: 10020
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.9495833000
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Toshiba Webmaster
administrator Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
administrator road: 9740 Irvine Blvd.,
administrator town: Irvane
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 92***2
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.9495833000
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Thomson Brandy
technical Organization: Thomson Reuters Professional KK
technical road: 5-2-20 Akasaka, Akasaka Park Building, 19F
technical town: Minatoku
technical State/Province: Tokyo
technical Postal Code: 107-6119
technical Country: JP
technical smartphone: +81.345893900
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +81.345893240
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: tais-dns-p01.tais.net
Name hosting: tais-dns-p02.tais.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-03-08T12:58:28-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: TOSHIBA.COM
register: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 292
details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
Referral link: markmonitor.com
Name hosting: TAIS-DNS-P01.TAIS.NET
Name hosting: TAIS-DNS-P02.TAIS.NET
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
upgraded time: 08-mar-2017
Creation time: 26-mar-1992
expire time: 27-mar-2020

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:58:14 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

toshiba.com review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 746.3KiB (49% cut).

Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel4.jpg should save 182.3KiB (48% cut).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel1.jpg should save 161KiB (51% cut).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel3.jpg should save 125.9KiB (49% cut).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel6.jpg should save 123KiB (49% cut).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel5.jpg should save 81.3KiB (45% cut).
Compressing toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel2.jpg should save 72.8KiB (45% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 2 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.0/jquery.min.js
toshiba.com/tai/js/addons.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

toshiba.com/tai/css/ext.min.css
toshiba.com/tai/css/theme.min.css

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.45 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#">Innovation</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="products_power_energy.jsp" class="btn">Next in Energy</a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <li id="slick-slide01">2</li> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftoshiba.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,362.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,247.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,611
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
678,335
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,253,080

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,688$157.00
Canada 557$3.90
India 1,693$2.71
United Kingdom 356$2.22
Indonesia 1,476$1.82
Germany 369$1.78
Australia 159$1.20
Saudi Arabia 568$1.15
Italy 297$1.04
Poland 525$0.95
China 269$0.83
Mexico 616$0.60
Ethiopia 60$0.50
France 105$0.49
Azerbaijan 204$0.33
Iran 255$0.30
Japan 81$0.26
Pakistan 204$0.22
Spain 151$0.17
Argentina 134$0.16
Russian Federation 76$0.16
Peru 127$0.14
Angola 48$0.13
Chile 124$0.13
Brazil 57$0.10
Philippines 56$0.09
Colombia 64$0.08
Nigeria 32$0.08
Turkey 67$0.07
Egypt 64$0.05
Lebanon 19$0.03
Haiti 10$0.03
Libya 29$0.03
Sudan 54$0.02
Venezuela 19$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.