Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

toshiba.com reviews & stats

Read or submit toshiba.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for toshiba.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

toshiba.com


 

 

toshiba.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: toshiba.com

Google Index:
View toshiba.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View toshiba.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View toshiba.com Bing Links
History:
View toshiba.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  toshiba.com
Rank:
  4,357
Organic Keywords:
  121,752
Organic Traffic:
  533,515
Organic Cost:
  $626,377.00
Adwords Keywords:
  248
Adwords Traffic:
  2,308
Adwords Cost:
  $10,080.00

toshiba.com receives about 48,800 unique visitors and 159,088 (3.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,026.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $700,230.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank toshiba.com is ranked number 9,392 in the world and 0.00976% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 209.157.69.28. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

support.toshiba.com
start.toshiba.com
us.toshiba.com
toshiba.com
business.toshiba.com
storage.toshiba.com
new.toshiba.com
bienvenido.toshiba.com
batterycheck.toshiba.com
asia.toshiba.com
fyi.toshiba.com
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
ecp.toshiba.com
micomenzar.toshiba.com
medical.toshiba.com
csd.toshiba.com
tsd.toshiba.com
dl.toshiba.com
taec.toshiba.com
tgss.toshiba.com
tbs.toshiba.com
gedb.toshiba.com
tabs.toshiba.com
meters.toshiba.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,331
Google +:
  1,753
Linkedin:
  69
Stumbles:
  10
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

toshiba.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.9%47.8%3950
Mexico 5.6%4.3%2550
India 3.5%3.8%12004
Japan 3.1%1.7%19090
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.7%3249
Indonesia 1.8%1.6%5282
Sudan 1.7%1.7%1413
Ethiopia 1.6%1.9%578
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%17458
China 1.3%1.3%42679
Peru 1.1%0.8%2500
Iran 1.1%1.0%14057
Angola 1.1%1.5%4064
Libya 1.1%0.9%1249
Canada 1.1%1.4%12427
Nigeria 1.0%1.0%4677
France 1.0%0.6%27627
Italy 1.0%1.1%18864
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.8%4461
Germany 1.0%0.8%32521
Egypt 0.9%0.8%5601
Colombia 0.8%0.5%4733
Poland 0.8%1.0%11977
Chile 0.8%0.6%3916
Lebanon 0.8%0.6%656
Spain 0.7%0.5%25838
Russian Federation 0.7%0.8%38229
Turkey 0.7%0.6%12291
Australia 0.7%0.5%15094
Argentina 0.7%0.6%8417
Brazil 0.7%0.6%24539
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%9964
Haiti 0.5%0.3%540
Philippines 0.5%0.5%6015
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%6072

toshiba.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
46/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on toshiba.com

support.toshiba.com
start.toshiba.com
us.toshiba.com
toshiba.com
business.toshiba.com
storage.toshiba.com
new.toshiba.com
bienvenido.toshiba.com
batterycheck.toshiba.com
asia.toshiba.com
fyi.toshiba.com
win10upgrade.toshiba.com
ecp.toshiba.com
micomenzar.toshiba.com
medical.toshiba.com
csd.toshiba.com
tsd.toshiba.com
dl.toshiba.com
taec.toshiba.com
tgss.toshiba.com
tbs.toshiba.com
gedb.toshiba.com
tabs.toshiba.com
meters.toshiba.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 76,044$872.23
Ethiopia 3,023$24.94
Canada 2,227$15.61
United Kingdom 2,227$13.88
India 6,045$9.67
Japan 2,704$8.65
Mexico 6,841$6.64
China 2,068$6.39
Angola 2,386$6.37
Germany 1,273$6.15
Italy 1,750$6.11
Australia 795$5.99
Saudi Arabia 2,704$5.46
France 955$4.49
Nigeria 1,591$4.17
Indonesia 2,545$3.13
Poland 1,591$2.88
Russian Federation 1,273$2.58
Azerbaijan 1,273$2.05
Iran 1,591$1.85
Brazil 955$1.69
Lebanon 955$1.64
Haiti 477$1.40
Peru 1,273$1.36
Philippines 795$1.29
Libya 1,432$1.26
Argentina 955$1.14
Sudan 2,704$1.11
Colombia 795$1.06
Turkey 955$1.04
Egypt 1,273$1.03
Chile 955$0.97
Spain 795$0.88
Pakistan 636$0.67
Venezuela 636$0.43

www.toshiba.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1992-03-26
Domain Age:
25 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: toshiba.com
Registry Domain ID: 5000195_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-07T21:48:54-0800
Creation Date: 1992-03-25T21:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-03-26T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
Registrant Street: 1251 Avenue of the Americas Suite 4100,
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10020
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9495833000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Toshiba Webmaster
Admin Organization: Toshiba America, Inc.
Admin Street: 9740 Irvine Blvd.,
Admin City: Irvane
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92***2
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9495833000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Thomson Brandy
Tech Organization: Thomson Reuters Professional KK
Tech Street: 5-2-20 Akasaka, Akasaka Park Building, 19F
Tech City: Minatoku
Tech State/Province: Tokyo
Tech Postal Code: 107-6119
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.345893900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +81.345893240
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: tais-dns-p01.tais.net
Name Server: tais-dns-p02.tais.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-08T12:58:28-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TOSHIBA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: TAIS-DNS-P01.TAIS.NET
Name Server: TAIS-DNS-P02.TAIS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2017
Creation Date: 26-mar-1992
Expiration Date: 27-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 08 Mar 2017 20:58:14 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

toshiba.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel4.jpg
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel1.jpg
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel3.jpg
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel6.jpg
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel5.jpg
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/img/1_Home/home_carousel2.jpg

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.0/jquery.min.js
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/js/plugins.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.toshiba.com/tai/css/ext.min.css
http://www.toshiba.com/tai/css/theme.min.css

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#">Innovation</a>
<a href="products_power_energy.jsp" class="btn">Next in Energy</a>
<li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li>
<li id="slick-slide00" class="slick-active">1</li>
<li id="slick-slide01">2</li>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$178.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,362.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,247.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,611
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
678,335
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,253,080

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,688$157.00
Canada 557$3.90
India 1,693$2.71
United Kingdom 356$2.22
Indonesia 1,476$1.82
Germany 369$1.78
Australia 159$1.20
Saudi Arabia 568$1.15
Italy 297$1.04
Poland 525$0.95
China 269$0.83
Mexico 616$0.60
Ethiopia 60$0.50
France 105$0.49
Azerbaijan 204$0.33
Iran 255$0.30
Japan 81$0.26
Pakistan 204$0.22
Spain 151$0.17
Argentina 134$0.16
Russian Federation 76$0.16
Peru 127$0.14
Angola 48$0.13
Chile 124$0.13
Brazil 57$0.10
Philippines 56$0.09
Colombia 64$0.08
Nigeria 32$0.08
Turkey 67$0.07
Egypt 64$0.05
Lebanon 19$0.03
Haiti 10$0.03
Libya 29$0.03
Sudan 54$0.02
Venezuela 19$0.01

Do you want to know more about our website?